Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Hong Son

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Hong Son. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Hong Son with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6636,626
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,018633
ParanaArgentina 17,45510,846
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,25410,722
PehuajoArgentina 17,31910,762
PergaminoArgentina 17,34510,779
PigeArgentina 17,22910,706
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,73911,023
PosadasArgentina 17,21410,697
PresidenciaArgentina 17,66410,977
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,08811,240
Punta IndioArgentina 17,00310,566
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0103,735
Port HedlandAustralia 4,9523,077
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,3637,061
ParakouBenin 10,2206,351
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0279,338
ParacatuBrazil 16,30210,130
ParanaBrazil 16,29010,123
ParanaguaBrazil 16,51210,260
ParanaibaBrazil 16,78710,431
ParintinsBrazil 16,70010,377
ParnaibaBrazil 15,2889,500
Passo FundoBrazil 16,85010,471
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,28710,121
PaulistanaBrazil 15,4409,595
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1839,435
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6929,751
PeixeBrazil 16,34710,158
PetrolinaBrazil 15,4199,581
PicosBrazil 15,4349,591
PiraiBrazil 16,0509,973
PirenopolisBrazil 16,49510,250
PompeuBrazil 16,13610,027
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,26110,726
Porto De MozBrazil 16,23110,086
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,75710,413
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,74111,024
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,69510,374
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,30610,133
PosseBrazil 16,18010,055
PlevenBulgaria 7,2224,488
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2204,487
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,133704
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9856,826
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2406,363
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5197,158
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,7447,919
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,9418,042
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,1087,524
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2917,016
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2367,604
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0626,874
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,1567,554
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6377,232
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9996,835
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6286,605
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9197,407
ParronChile 18,00811,190
Puerto AysenChile 16,98810,557
Puerto MonttChile 17,41310,820
Punta ArenasChile 16,14510,033
PingbianChina 2,0361,265
PeralesColombia 17,27110,732
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,76710,419
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,74610,406
PragueCzech Republic 7,9344,930
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,7159,765
PimentelDominican Republic 15,5449,659
PoloDominican Republic 15,6969,754
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,4979,630
PichilingueEcuador 17,97211,168
PortoviejoEcuador 17,97811,172
PuyoEcuador 17,98811,178
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6494,132
ParisFrance 8,8055,472
PerpignanFrance 8,9675,572
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1105,040
Port-GentilGabon 9,9526,184
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,80911,067
PotsdamGermany 7,9804,959
PatrasGreece 7,5184,672
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3215,792
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5216,538
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,4719,614
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,6949,752
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,17210,050
PecsHungary 7,6994,784
PambanIndia 2,3051,432
PuneIndia 2,5371,577
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,2651,407
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,4791,541
PadovaItaly 8,1965,093
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2445,123
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2455,124
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2625,134
PantelleriaItaly 8,3935,216
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3305,177
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5325,302
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1985,094
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0775,019
PiacenzaItaly 8,3735,203
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3515,189
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1855,086
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2105,102
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9804,959
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2355,117
PrizziItaly 8,2455,124
PakseLaos 949590
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,576980
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2123,860
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2273,869
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,6334,122
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6684,765
PatheinMyanmar 441274
PutaoMyanmar 895556
PyiMyanmar 295184
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,5865,335
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,2676,380
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3896,456
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3896,456
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,3656,441
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,1896,332
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3076,405
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,30110,130
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9306,171
PohangNorth Korea 3,5852,228
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4542,146
PadidanPakistan 3,1581,962
PanjgurPakistan 3,5562,210
ParachinarPakistan 3,1961,986
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6002,237
PeshawarPakistan 3,0741,910
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,2693,896
PilarParaguay 17,45310,845
PiscoPeru 19,14011,894
PiuraPeru 18,44011,459
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,45711,470
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,4701,535
PoznanPoland 7,7264,801
PrzemyslPoland 7,3304,555
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8686,132
PortalegrePortugal 9,9106,158
Porto Portugal 9,9146,161
PavelecRussia 6,2503,884
PecoraRussia 5,9063,670
PermRussia 5,4703,399
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3553,949
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7544,197
PjatigorskRussia 5,7523,574
PoronajskRussia 5,1983,230
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1653,831
Providenja BayRussia 8,0224,985
PskovRussia 7,0014,351
PodorSenegal 11,6657,249
PopradSlovakia 7,5164,671
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6746,011
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0485,622
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0875,647
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3231,443
Port SudanSudan 6,3343,936
ParamariboSuriname 15,9579,916
PiteňSweden 7,4404,623
PalmyraSyria 6,0663,770
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,9308,035
PhetchabunThailand 463288
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 370230
PhraeThailand 265164
PhuketThailand 1,270789
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,241771
Prachin BuriThailand 686427
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 853530
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,9919,937
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1885,710
PoltavaUkraine 6,4844,029
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,07110,608
PradoUruguay 16,94410,529
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,83910,464
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5038,391
Pana, IlUsa 13,4488,357
Paoli, InUsa 13,5198,401
Paris, IlUsa 13,3928,322
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5397,792
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,4498,979
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7327,912
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,7998,575
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6138,459
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2648,242
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8917,389
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,4528,981
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3008,265
Perry, OkUsa 13,6678,493
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3978,325
Philo, OhUsa 13,4218,340
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3448,292
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6957,889
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9708,681
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,5467,796
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8287,971
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3618,303
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,2598,239
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,1118,147
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,7948,572
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4237,720
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,5467,796
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2728,247
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,0158,709
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4947,142
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3908,942
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,2718,247
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4947,142
Portage, WiUsa 12,9418,042
Portland, MaineUsa 12,9148,025
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7197,282
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0208,091
Prescott, ArUsa 13,9768,685
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7497,301
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,6138,459
Princeton, InUsa 13,6138,459
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,1428,166
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,1968,200
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,82210,454
PetaukeZambia 8,1965,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -