Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Hong Son

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Hong Son. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Hong Son with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6832,288
ShkoderAlbania 7,6494,753
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8275,485
SaltaArgentina 18,20411,312
San AntonioArgentina 17,13510,648
San LuisArgentina 17,81711,072
San RafaelArgentina 17,84911,092
Santa RosaArgentina 17,43010,831
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,98111,174
SarmientoArgentina 16,86110,478
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,1705,077
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,1665,075
SalzburgAustria 8,0645,011
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3613,331
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1763,217
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2273,248
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6167,218
SaveBenin 10,2856,391
Santa CruzBolivia 18,02311,199
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7124,792
SalvadorBrazil 15,3289,525
Santa MariaBrazil 16,93510,524
SantaremBrazil 16,50110,254
SantosBrazil 16,29810,128
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,45710,227
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,47710,239
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,0859,374
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,61110,322
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,09610,624
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,16210,043
Sao LuisBrazil 15,5129,639
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5929,689
São PauloBrazil 16,32910,147
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,42110,204
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,18711,301
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4259,585
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3359,529
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0619,981
SobralBrazil 15,1739,429
SoureBrazil 15,8249,833
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,8959,877
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,76810,420
SurubimBrazil 14,8679,239
SadovoBulgaria 7,2054,477
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3484,566
SofiaBulgaria 7,3284,553
SiemreapCambodia 910565
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,6357,852
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8737,378
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,6477,859
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6446,614
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2216,352
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,4157,715
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7167,280
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6967,890
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6507,239
Scott, SkCanada 11,6357,230
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,1317,539
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,6627,868
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,7417,918
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2745,763
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,2567,616
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,2367,603
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1626,936
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7316,668
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,1207,532
Summerside, PeCanada 12,4807,755
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8787,381
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8747,379
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4077,710
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,1806,947
SalCape Verde 12,4177,716
SantiagoChile 18,07811,234
SewellChile 18,00911,191
ShanghaiChina 2,6991,677
ShantouChina 1,9891,236
ShenyangChina 3,4682,155
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,47010,235
Simon BolivarColombia 16,52510,269
San JoseCosta Rica 16,75710,413
SibenikCroatia 7,9164,919
SplitCroatia 7,8774,895
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8294,865
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1805,083
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5379,655
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5999,693
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,5349,653
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,5329,652
SamanaDominican Republic 15,5169,642
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,6149,703
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,5559,666
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,6259,709
San JuanDominican Republic 15,6179,705
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,5749,678
SanchezDominican Republic 15,5259,647
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,5339,652
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,5499,662
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,6159,703
San GabrielEcuador 17,75511,033
SalloumEgypt 7,3114,543
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3234,550
SohagEgypt 6,7644,203
St. KatrineEgypt 6,5034,041
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,26110,105
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8439,845
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2374,497
StrasbourgFrance 8,4375,243
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8239,833
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,8949,877
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8913,661
SchleswigGermany 8,1725,078
StuttgartGermany 8,3215,171
SamosGreece 7,0734,395
Skiros IslandGreece 7,2724,519
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3484,566
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0756,261
SiguiriGuinea 11,3377,045
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,15410,038
SzegedHungary 7,5534,694
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8034,849
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3915,835
SagarIndia 2,0491,274
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8151,749
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2413,257
SemnanIran 4,7072,925
ShahroudIran 4,5912,853
ShirazIran 4,7022,922
ShannonIreland 9,3905,835
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5535,315
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9484,939
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7834,837
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3735,203
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5755,329
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9574,944
SigonellaItaly 8,1245,048
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2907,016
SagaJapan 3,5572,210
SaigoJapan 3,9232,438
SakaiJapan 3,8912,418
SakataJapan 4,5622,835
SapporoJapan 4,8212,996
SaseboJapan 3,5042,177
SendaiJapan 4,6302,877
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,7842,351
ShimonosekiJapan 3,6362,259
ShinjoJapan 4,5962,856
ShionomisakiJapan 4,0512,517
ShirakawaJapan 4,5412,822
ShizuokaJapan 4,3272,689
SumotoJapan 3,9992,485
SuttsuJapan 4,7272,937
SuwaJapan 4,3292,690
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,39211,429
SavannakhetLaos 769478
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2904,530
SiluteLithuania 7,4074,603
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4774,646
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4283,995
SalimaMalawi 7,8514,879
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,6361,638
SibuMalaysia 2,4151,501
SanMali 10,8216,725
SegouMali 10,9516,805
SikassoMali 10,9896,829
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7783,590
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,8189,829
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9591,839
SainshandMongolia 3,0601,901
SafiMorocco 10,3876,455
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,6096,593
SittweMyanmar 541336
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2426,364
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3125,165
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7394,809
SaiqOman 4,1902,603
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6302,877
SurOman 4,0042,488
SialkotPakistan 2,7561,713
SibbiPakistan 3,2412,014
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,34410,778
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,16611,910
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1391,951
SandomierzPoland 7,4024,599
SniezkaPoland 7,8214,860
SuwalkiPoland 7,3114,543
SzczecinPoland 7,8624,885
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,1386,300
Santa MariaPortugal 11,3797,071
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,4709,613
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4293,995
Satu MareRomania 7,3314,555
SibiuRomania 7,2494,505
SulinaRomania 6,8084,231
SadrinskRussia 4,9843,097
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9224,302
SalekhardRussia 5,7123,549
SaratovRussia 5,7423,568
SejmcanRussia 6,3423,941
SelagoncyRussia 5,3533,326
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7383,566
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4482,764
SmolenskRussia 6,7294,181
SociRussia 6,0033,730
SortovalaRussia 6,9344,309
SuntarRussia 5,0013,108
SurgutRussia 5,0413,133
SverdlovskRussia 5,1813,220
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9463,695
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,3799,557
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1266,292
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3553,327
SingaporeSingapore 2,0991,304
SliacSlovakia 7,6004,723
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4632,152
SineijuSouth Korea 3,4182,124
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,6856,019
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3235,793
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4485,871
SevilleSpain 9,8746,136
SennarSudan 6,8584,262
ShambatSudan 6,9124,295
ShendiSudan 6,7924,221
StenseleSweden 7,6394,747
StockholmSweden 7,6024,724
StorlienSweden 7,8934,905
SundsvallSweden 7,6284,740
SantisSwitzerland 8,3455,186
SongeaTanzania 7,6034,725
Sakon NakhonThailand 692430
SongkhlaThailand 1,377856
Suphan BuriThailand 584363
Surat ThaniThailand 1,137707
SurinThailand 766476
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4026,464
SokodeTogo 10,3856,453
SfaxTunisia 8,5635,321
SousseTunisia 8,5365,305
SamsunTurkey 6,2633,892
SiirtTurkey 5,7543,575
SivasTurkey 6,1933,849
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0542,519
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3495,810
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9965,590
SarataUkraine 6,8184,237
SarnyUkraine 7,0584,386
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4624,016
SumyUkraine 6,4944,035
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4012,735
SaltoUruguay 17,25710,724
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3837,695
Safford, AzUsa 13,4848,379
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,8587,990
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,7569,169
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5028,390
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1108,147
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8727,999
Salem, InUsa 13,5198,401
Salem, OrUsa 11,7587,306
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6547,864
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0468,729
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3068,890
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1298,158
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4087,711
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,4699,613
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7097,898
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,5617,806
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8537,987
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7507,923
Santuck, ScUsa 13,9778,686
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,6957,889
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,2958,883
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3428,291
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8617,992
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5198,401
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5597,183
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5747,192
Sedan, KsUsa 13,5688,431
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4547,118
Selma, AlUsa 14,2868,878
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,2468,231
Seymour, InUsa 13,5198,401
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6368,474
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4567,740
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1258,777
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9988,077
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8647,994
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2188,214
Southport, NcUsa 14,0738,745
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5778,437
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5328,409
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2848,255
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7737,316
Spooner, WiUsa 12,7067,896
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3908,321
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6178,462
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3225,171
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7027,893
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5028,390
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,7157,901
Stamford, CtUsa 13,2598,239
State College, PaUsa 13,3198,277
State University, MsUsa 14,1538,795
State University, NmUsa 13,7218,526
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6208,463
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8898,009
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3418,290
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4497,736
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9968,076
Storrs, CtUsa 13,1468,169
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8468,604
Summerville, ScUsa 14,1948,821
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8097,339
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4338,347
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1578,176
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,0498,109
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7272,316
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,81910,452
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,59310,311
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,50910,259
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,8536,744
SocotraYemen 4,7592,957
SenangaZambia 9,0645,633
SerenjeZambia 8,2525,128
SeshekeZambia 9,0235,607
SolweziZambia 8,5845,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -